The Day of the Triffids - 1963

After an unusual meteor shower leaves most of the human population blind, a merchant navy officer must find a way to conquer tall, aggressive plants which are feeding on people and animals.

93 mins | 6.1 10 (6075) |
Quality : Medium | 3D : No | Movie Rank : #


The Day of the Triffids Full Movie Downloads

Download FilePlay Now

The Day of the Triffids - Recommended Torrents

The Day of the Triffids 720p Torrent

Download
Stream The Day of the Triffids (1963) 720p.mp4 Size: 1.15 Gigabyte Seeds: 0 Peers: 5

The Day of the Triffids Torrents

Links Torrent Name Size Seeds Peers
Download
Stream
The day of the Triffids 2010 episode 2 DvdRip NL Subs DutchRelea 1.2 Gigabyte 4 3
Download
Stream
The day of the Triffids 2010 episode 1 DvdRip NL Subs DutchRelea 1.2 Gigabyte 4 0
Download
Stream
The Day of the Triffids (2009)(dvd5)(Mini Serie)(Nl subs) RETAIL 7.88 Gigabyte 2 3
Download
Stream
The Day of the Triffids (1963) 720p.mp4 1.15 Gigabyte 0 5
Download
Stream
The Day Of The Triffids (1962).avi 968.06 MB 4 0
Download
Stream
Day Of The Triffids (1962) PAL DVDR FULL 4 Gigabyte 0 2
Download
Stream
The Day of the Triffids(2009)NTSC/DVD5/ISO by LKRG 2.7 Gigabyte 0 1
Download
Stream
The Day of the Triffids 4.33 Gigabyte 0 1

ALSO KNOWN AS

  • Blumen des Schreckens
  • Dan Trifida
  • De Triffids komen
  • Drapetes tou prasinou tromou
  • Il giorno dei trifidi
  • Invasion of the Triffids
  • L'invasione dei mostri verdi
  • La amenaza verde
  • La révolte des triffides
  • La semilla del espacio
  • O Terror Veio do Espaço
  • Päivä, jolloin maailma sokeutui
  • Päivä, jona maailma tuli sokeaksi
  • Revolt of the Triffids
  • The Day of the Triffids
  • Triffidek napja
  • Triffidernas dag
  • Trifyderna dag
×
Download Links
Play Now Torrent Magnet